Plan ID: 11729

[Kyoto, Yasaka, Ceramics] can be made handy in about 30 minutes! Let's make my cup in the electric potter's wheel!

area Kyoto / Kyoto Station category Pottery Experience - pottery class
Adult per person 2,050 yen​ ​(tax included)
AJ point 18pt win
Included in price

Experience fee, firing costs, monk's working clothes, consumption tax

Fee details
  • Starting time 10:00、10:30、11:00、11:30、12:00、12:30、13:00、13:30、14:00、14:30、15:00、15:30、16:00
  • Participating age13-year-old -
  • Time required Within one hour
  • ScheduleWhole year
  • Assemble pointKyoto Zuiko Corporation kiln (accompanied kettle) Kiyomizu Temple shop
    Look in GoogleMap
  • Information
  • Detail
  • Access and map

Description​ ​

Why not make a nice My Cup for the memories of Kyoto sightseeing? This plan is characterized by the experience time being about 30 minutes easily. You can feel free to experience memories of sightseeing.

Peace of mind of support even for beginners!

More than 90% visiting Ruikko kiln is the first customer to touch pottery. Do not worry about those who do not have confidence or who are clumsy. I will support important work creation with polite support.
Question also do not hesitate please.

About 30 minutes of handy experience! Choose glaze is three!

You can choose from three types of glaze (white, yellow, brown) to color the work. We will support you firmly so that you can do a nice work with a short experience.

Good access to the attractions of Kyoto!

Kiyomizu Temple, Kodaiji Temple, Yasaka Shrine and Kenji Temple are within 10 minutes walking distance. If you do ceramics after tasting the atmosphere of Kyoto, there is no doubt that good effects will be given to the work.

Information

Minimum number of people 1 person
Number of people who can book 1 person to 15 people
Schedule Whole year
Assemble time 10:00~16:00(30分ごと受付)
Please apply at your time of hope.
Assemble point Kyoto Zuiko Corporation kiln (accompanied kettle) Kiyomizu Temple shop
Reservation deadline Up to 2 days before

Regarding advance preparation

About clothings and must-bring items Towel, say even dirty clothes
About rental items All necessary tools are included in the plan.

Facility information

Changing room - toilet shower -
Hot spring - Locker - Hairdryer -
Parking Lot - Convenience store / supermarket -
Address
Kyoto Higashiyama-ku, Kyoto Yasaka through Shimogawara HigashiIri Yasakakami cho 385-5
How to reach by car
Please use the nearest pay parking
※ In the case of search in the car navigation system will ask the destination search on the [tower of Yasaka (Hokanji).
※ There is the case that can not find a phone number by the model number of the car navigation system.
How to reach by train
Keihan wayside "Shimizu Gojo Station" or Keihan 15-minute walk from the wayside "Shijo Gion"
Other
Kyoto municipal bus 100 from Kyoto station, 206 lines "Shimizu way" get off 3 minutes on foot
Shijo Kawara-cho to Kyoto municipal bus 207 "Shimizu-dō" get off 3 minutes on foot

Price list

PLAN Weekdays Weekend Remarks
Adult / person

Basic charge

2,050yen 2,050yen More than junior high school students -
Children (elementary school) / person

Basic charge

2,050yen 2,050yen ※ If the guardian is available experience from the first year of elementary school.

※Prices including all taxes.

Click on your Preferred Date

Please click on the date of your choice from the calendar.

2017Aug.
2017Sep.
2017Oct.
2017Nov.
2017Dec.
2018Jan.
Aug. 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1   2   3   4   5  
6   7   8   9   10   11   12  
13   14   15   16   17   18   19  
20   21   22   23   24   25  
       
Sep. 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
                   
                           
Oct. 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
               
พ.ย.2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
           
       
ธ.ค.2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
                   
                       
ม.ค.2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1   2   3   4   5   6  
7   8   9   10   11   12   13  
14   15   16   17   18   19   20  
21   22   23   24   25   26   27  
28   29   30   31              
  • ...Available
  • ...Few available
  • ×...Finished
  • -...Unavailable
  • ...After making your reservation, you will receive a confirmation notice from the operator.
Share this plan with friends and colleagues

About payment / cancellation

Payment method The payment method of business specified
About payment method specified by business operator Please pay at the day of cash. (Card not available)
About cancellation fee In case of cancellation or change, please immediately contact us by telephone.
If it is canceled by the convenience of the customer, you will be charged a cancellation fee of following.

On the day: the full amount of the participation fee

Other

Other notices And experience time is 30 minutes

- Create and work who is, usually, you can deliver to your hand in about one month.

You might like